Cookies information

INFORMATION ART. 13 LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003
Personal data provided by the Customer to BILIARDI ETRUSCO directly or indirectly are treated in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (cd. Of the Privacy Code), relating to the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, which It will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency to protect the privacy and rights of the subscriber.
Under Article 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, BILLIARDS ETRUSCO provides the following information to the Customer: A. The treatment is aimed at concluding, managing and executing the supply of the requested services; to organize, manage and execute the delivery of services, to fulfill legal obligations or other obligations required by the relevant authorities and will be carried out with computerized / manual mode; B. The data collected will be shared with our third party suppliers for the execution of the contract; the names of the suppliers may be communicated through a specific request made BILLIARDS ETRUSCO. Except as is strictly necessary for the proper performance of the supply contract, the data will not be disclosed to other parties, without the express consent of the customer. It should also be noted that the disclosure of personal data is not obligatory, however it is necessary and essential for the conclusion of this contract.

The data controller is BILLIARDS ETRUSCO with registered office in Via Marco Polo, 137, Bientina PI, to which the customer can ask to assert your rights under Article 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, expressly set out below:
Art. 7 Right of access to personal data and other rights1. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) origin of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) The logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic instruments;

d) The identity of the owner, manager and the designated representative under Article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) the update, correction or, when interested, integration of data;

b) The cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, to those to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, except if this requirement It proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;

b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

Formula consensoAcquisite the information above, made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, give my consent to the processing of my personal data.

Impostazioni della Privacy
Name Enabled
Technical Cookies
In order to use this website we use the following technically required cookies: wordpress_test_cookie, wordpress_logged_in_, wordpress_sec.
Cookies
We use Cookies to give you a better website experience.
Google Analytics
We track anonymized user information to improve our website.
Google Adwords
We use Adwords to track our Conversions through Google Clicks.

Questo sito Web utilizza i cookie. Utilizziamo i cookie per analizzare il nostro traffico.
Condividiamo le informazioni sul tuo utilizzo del nostro sito con i nostri strumenti di
analisi che possono combinarlo con altre informazioni che hai fornito loro o che hanno
raccolto dal tuo utilizzo dei loro servizi. Acconsenti ai nostri cookie se continui
a utilizzare il nostro sito web.